Vyvanse Capsules

$336.00$1,344.00

Formula: C15H25N3O
Duration of action: 10–12 h
Onset of action: 2 h
Other names: (2S)-2,6-Diamino-N-, hexanamide; N–L-lysinamide
Elimination half-life: ≤1 h (prodrug molecule); 9–11 h (dextroamphetamine)
Addiction liability: Moderate
Bioavailability: 96.4%

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Vyvanse Capsules CII

Buy Vyvanse Capsules CII <6yrs: not established. Do not subdivide a single dose. Caps: swallow whole or may open and mix/dissolve contents in yogurt, water, orange juice; take immediately. Chew tabs: chew thoroughly before swallowing. Individualize. ?6yrs: initially 30mg once daily in AM. May adjust in increments of 10mg or 20mg at weekly intervals; max 70mg/day. Severe renal impairment (GFR 15–<30mL/min/1.73m2): max 50mg/day; ESRD (GFR <15mL/min/1.73m2): max 30mg/day.Buy Vyvanse Capsules CII online at joyce pharmacy

Generic Name and Formulations: Lisdexamfetamine dimesylate 10mg, 20mg, 30mg, 40mg, 50mg, 60mg; strawberry-flavored. Contraindications: During or within 14 days of MAOIs.
Warnings/Precautions:
Buy Vyvanse Capsules CII. Abuse potential (monitor). Increased risk of sudden death, stroke, and MI; assess for the presence of cardiac disease before initiating.

Avoid in known structural cardiac abnormalities, cardiomyopathy, serious arrhythmias, coronary artery disease, and other cardiac problems. Pre-existing psychotic disorder.

Bipolar disorder. Screen for risk factors in developing manic episodes prior to initiating. Consider discontinuing if new psychotic/manic symptoms occur. Monitor for serotonin syndrome; discontinue if occurs.

Peripheral vasculopathy, including Raynaud’s phenomenon; monitor for digital changes. Renal impairment. Monitor growth (esp. children), BP, HR. Write ? for the smallest practical amount. Reevaluate periodically. Pregnancy; monitor for neonatal withdrawal symptoms. Nursing mothers: not recommended. Buy Vyvanse Capsules CII

Interactions:

See Contraindications. Hypertensive crisis with MAOIs (including linezolid, IV methylene blue). Increased risk of serotonin syndrome with serotonergic drugs (eg, SSRIs, SNRIs, TCAs, triptans, fentanyl, lithium, tramadol, tryptophan, buspirone, St. John’s wort), CYP2D6 inhibitors (eg, paroxetine, fluoxetine, quinidine, ritonavir); consider alternatives; if needed, initiate with lower doses and monitor.

Potentiated by urinary alkalinizers (eg, sodium bicarbonate, acetazolamide); avoid. Antagonized by acidifiers (eg, ascorbic acid). May potentiate TCAs or sympathomimetics; adjust the dose or use alternatives.

Buy Vyvanse Capsules CII online at Joyce  pharmacy Adverse Reactions

Anorexia, anxiety, decreased appetite/weight, diarrhea, dizziness, dry mouth, irritability, insomnia, nausea, upper abdominal pain, vomiting, constipation, jitters; hypertension, tachycardia. Vyvanse is classified as a Schedule II drug, indicating it has known medical use, but it also carries a high potential for abuse and dependence 3. Schedule II is the highest cautionary classification given to prescription drugs, and these drugs are only to be used under the strict supervision of a physician.

 

Quantity

30, 60, 90, 120

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vyvanse Capsules”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *